Fhm.Com - Info fhm.com

fhm.com receives about 10,600 unique visitors and 49,290 (4.65 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $294.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $197,466.43. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fhm.com is ranked number 37,553 in the world and 0.00212% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Boardman, OR, 97818, United States and links to network IP address 52.218.144.11.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is fhm.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
10,600
Monthly Unique Visitors:
318,000
Daily Pageviews:
49,290 (4.65 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
37,553 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00212% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 30.7%30.6%25145
United Kingdom 14.7%16.7%10546
India 5.8%3.2%40821
South Africa 3.0%4.5%8860
Australia 2.8%2.1%20653
Mexico 2.5%6.4%18121
Canada 2.5%2.4%29928
Philippines 2.2%2.7%7788
Slovakia 2.1%1.0%9022
France 2.0%1.5%62236
Germany 2.0%2.9%71750
Ireland 1.9%1.5%9360
Norway 1.7%1.4%11479
Italy 1.6%0.9%64996
Belgium 1.2%1.0%24086
Czech Republic 1.1%1.1%22335
Netherlands 1.0%0.6%48209
Afghanistan 0.9%0.7%3940
Portugal 0.8%0.8%20671
Sweden 0.8%0.7%26923
Brazil 0.8%0.4%98993
Malaysia 0.7%0.7%28137
Russian Federation 0.6%1.1%161817
Israel 0.6%0.5%24382
Denmark 0.6%0.5%22108
Nigeria 0.5%0.3%38033
Egypt 0.5%1.6%29773
Turkey 0.5%0.6%67220
Hungary 0.5%0.3%30341
Greece 0.5%0.4%43361

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fhm.com
98.92%97.67%4.8
winit.fhm.com
0.68%2.17%20
content.fhm.com
0.48%0.10%1
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush fhm.com
Domain:
  fhm.com
Rank:
  6,466
Organic Keywords:
  65,442
Organic Traffic:
  249,408
Organic Cost:
  $84,023.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,186
Total Backlinks:
  45,053
Follow Links:
  43,855
Nofollow Links:
  1,198
Referring Domains:
  1,764
Referring IPs:
  1,557

How socially engaged is fhm.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  100,203
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  344
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much fhm.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$294.00
Monthly Revenue:
$8,820.00
Yearly Revenue:
$107,310.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 15,083$173.00
United Kingdom 8,231$51.28
South Africa 2,218$9.78
Canada 1,183$8.29
Australia 1,035$7.79
Germany 1,429$6.90
Ireland 739$3.67
Norway 690$3.66
France 739$3.47
Mexico 3,155$3.06
India 1,577$2.52
Belgium 493$2.43
Philippines 1,331$2.16
Sweden 345$1.84
Italy 444$1.55
Netherlands 296$1.51
Israel 246$1.44
Czech Republic 542$1.18
Russian Federation 542$1.10
Malaysia 345$1.05
Afghanistan 345$1.04
Slovakia 493$0.98
Denmark 246$0.95
Portugal 394$0.86
Egypt 789$0.64
Nigeria 148$0.39
Greece 197$0.35
Brazil 197$0.35
Turkey 296$0.32
Hungary 148$0.31

How much money do fhm.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$51.69
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,550.72
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$18,867.09
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
7,197
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
215,905
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,626,844
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,715$31.14
United Kingdom 1,317$8.21
Canada 296$2.07
Germany 415$2.00
Australia 207$1.56
Ireland 288$1.43
Norway 138$0.73
India 442$0.71
Sweden 97$0.51
France 81$0.38
Belgium 59$0.29
Mexico 284$0.28
Israel 47$0.27
Italy 75$0.26
Netherlands 50$0.26
Denmark 62$0.24
South Africa 44$0.20
Portugal 83$0.18
Afghanistan 55$0.17
Philippines 93$0.15
Greece 77$0.14
Czech Republic 54$0.12
Slovakia 44$0.09
Malaysia 28$0.08
Hungary 38$0.08
Russian Federation 33$0.07
Egypt 39$0.03
Turkey 21$0.02
Brazil 12$0.02
Nigeria 3$0.01

How much is fhm.com worth?

Website Value:
$197,466.43

Where is fhm.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.218.144.11
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Boardman
OR
97818
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 52.218.144.11

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does fhm.com load?

Average Load Time:
(790 ms) 86 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  32

Site Categories (dmoz)

Men/Publications
Men/Magazines

What sites are related to fhm.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 30 Jan 2016 13:39:22 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Pingback: http://www.fhm.com/xmlrpc.php
Age: 46
X-Cache: HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 6
Content-Length: 29378
Connection: close
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 300
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx.l.google.com 300
SOA 900
Mname ns-951.awsdns-54.net
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 52.218.144.63 5
NS ns-1236.awsdns-26.org 3600
NS ns-1653.awsdns-14.co.uk 3600
NS ns-53.awsdns-06.com 3600
NS ns-951.awsdns-54.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-03-07
Domain Age:
21 years 3 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.udag.net...
Domain Name: fhm.com
Registry Domain ID: 4614671_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.udag.net
Registrar URL: http://www.united-domains.de/
Updated Date: 2015-03-09T07:03:57Z
Creation Date: 1996-03-07T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-03-08T05:00:00Z
Registrar: united domains AG
Registrar IANA ID: 1408
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.8151368670
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Kay-Thilo Frietzsche
Registrant Organization: Bauer Systems KG
Registrant Street: Burchardstrasse
Registrant City: Hamburg
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 20095
Registrant Country: DE
Registrant Phone: +49.4030195511
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +49.4030195668
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Kay-Thilo Frietzsche
Admin Organization: Bauer Systems KG
Admin Street: Burchardstrasse
Admin City: Hamburg
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 20095
Admin Country: DE
Admin Phone: +49.4030195511
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +49.4030195668
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Kay-Thilo Frietzsche
Tech Organization: Bauer Systems KG
Tech Street: Burchardstrasse
Tech City: Hamburg
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 20095
Tech Country: DE
Tech Phone: +49.4030195511
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +49.4030195668
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.p14.dynect.net
Name Server: ns2.p14.dynect.net
Name Server: ns3.p14.dynect.net
Name Server: ns4.p14.dynect.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-03-09T07:03:57Z

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/epp

; Whois Server Version 1.78
;
; Terms and conditions:
;
; This data is provided by united-domains AG
; for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
; about or related to domain name registration records.
; united-domains AG does not guarantee its accuracy.
; By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
; only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
; use this data to
; 1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
; unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
; (spam); or
; 2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
; to this WHOIS server.
; These terms may be changed without prior notice.
; By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FHM.COM
Registrar: UNITED-DOMAINS AG
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1408
Whois Server: whois.udag.net
Referral URL: http://www.united-domains.de
Name Server: NS1.P14.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P14.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P14.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P14.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 09-mar-2015
Creation Date: 07-mar-1996
Expiration Date: 08-mar-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 30 Jan 2016 13:40:09 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 99 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
fhm.com widget